The University of Iowa
The University of Iowa News Services Home News Releases UI in the News Subscribe to UI News Contact Us

University of Iowa News Release

Nov. 17, 2004

Belin-Blank Center Honors Students

(STUDENT'S NAME) of (HOMETOWN) is among more than 900 students and teachers from Iowa and throughout the nation who were recently invited to be honored during the University of Iowa Belin-Blank Center's Recognition Ceremony. Additionally, recognized students were given the opportunity to honor a teacher they credited for having a profound influence on their lives. [OPTIONAL GRAPH: (STUDENT'S LAST NAME) selected (TEACHER'S NAME) of (HOMETOWN) for this honor.]

The ceremony was held Oct. 23 at the Iowa Memorial Union on the UI campus.

Students were invited to be recognized by the center for exceptional performance in the Belin-Blank Center student talent search, for receiving scholarships for Belin-Blank Center summer residential programs for gifted students, or for being meritorious awardees at the Invent Iowa State Invention Convention.

Addressing the students, teachers and guests via videotape was U.S. Sen. Tom Harkin (D-Iowa), who acknowledged the accomplishments of those being honored.

STORY SOURCE: University of Iowa News Services, 300 Plaza Centre One, Suite 371, Iowa City: Iowa 52242-2500.

CONTACTS: Media: Stephen Pradarelli, 319-384-0007, stephen-pradarelli@uiowa.edu; Program: Jerilyn Fisher, Belin-Blank Center administrator for conferences and publications, 319-335-6148, jerilyn-fisher@uiowa.edu

EDITORS: Receipt of this hometown news release indicates that someone from your coverage area was recognized during the Belin-Blank Center ceremony. Information is listed as follows after each state: Student hometown, student first and last name and (only if the student nominated a teacher) teacher first and last name, teacher hometown and teacher state. Iowa students are listed first, followed by students from other states.

IOWA

ADEL: Benjamin Wichtendahl, Kelly Winter, Waukee, Iowa

AGENCY: Christina Goering, Barbara Meyer, Fairfield, Iowa

AKRON: Mitchell Zenk, Jill Mitchell, LeMars, Iowa

ALBIA: Anna Kruzic

ALBIA: Christopher Welch, Donna Bohlmann, Ottumwa, Iowa

ALEXANDER: Levi Halfpap, Marie Hesterberg, Maynard, Iowa

ALLERTON: Misty Anderson

ALLERTON: Brandi Lenz

ALLERTON: Kristina Mason

ALTOONA: Jobe Cowen

ALTOONA: Tyler O'Connor

AMES: Jasmine Chen

AMES: Lucy Chen, Linda Telleen-Martens, Ames, Iowa

AMES: James Fang

AMES: Mark Fang

AMES: Martin Gallagher, Ron Weber, Nevada, Iowa

AMES: Eric Garasky, Steve McCrea, Ames, Iowa

AMES: Sandy Huang, Jean Krusi, Ames, Iowa

AMES: Anna Chang Liu

AMES: Devin Lu, Ron Weber, Nevada, Iowa

AMES: Rachael Mansbach, Robert Gibbons, Ames, Iowa

AMES: Vaelan Molian

AMES: Katherine Orazem

AMES: Mythili Prabhu, Kris Magel, Ames, Iowa

AMES: Laura Reger, Jean Saveraid, Huxley, Iowa

AMES: Alexander Spalding

AMES: Kimberly Staniforth, Suzanne Kelly, Ames, Iowa

AMES: Nirvan Tyagi, Karen Hoiberg, Ames, Iowa

AMES: Luchang Wang, Ginny LaVelle, Ames, Iowa

AMES: Hannah Withrow, Chad Cook, Gilbert, Iowa

AMES: Frances Xin, Peg Barbour, Ames, Iowa

AMES: Louis Yang

ANAMOSA: Brice Antons, Dick Stout, Anamosa, Iowa

ANAMOSA: August Dusheck, Carolee Chapman, Anamosa, Iowa

ANITA: Ben Kopp, Robert Jackson, Anita, Iowa

ANKENY: Iris Bennett, Terri Van Hagen, Burlington, Iowa

ANKENY: Madison Densmore, Renie Lenning, Ankeny, Iowa

ANKENY: Jacob Folvag, Stacey Kimberlin, Ankeny, Iowa

ANKENY: Luke Glassman, Jennifer Gebhart, Ankeny, Iowa

ANKENY: Benjamin Johnson

ANKENY: Matthew Konopka

ANKENY: Kathryn Powers, Linda Donahue, Ankeny, Iowa

ANKENY: Jamie Richards

ANKENY: Jean Xie

ANKENY: William Xie

ANKENY: Alan Zhou, Madonna Frisch, Johnston, Iowa

ASBURY: Kristina Nesteby

AUDUBON: Katie Boehm, Andrea Gleason, Audubon, Iowa

BADGER: Nathaniel Friesth, Diane Bacon, Humboldt, Iowa

BEDFORD: Timothy Schweitzer

BELLEVUE: Jayden Scheckel

BELMOND: Justin Arends

BETTENDORF: Alicia Ama Afrah-Boateng, Lorna Sawyer, Princeton, Iowa

BETTENDORF: Taylor Bergquist

BETTENDORF: Kevin Breckenfelder, Zachary Day, Davenport, Iowa

BETTENDORF: Anne Cassel, Brooke DiIulio, Bettendorf, Iowa

BETTENDORF: Alex Dockery, MaryBeth Kunau, DeWitt, Iowa

BETTENDORF: Jordan Evans, Marianne Marcek, Bettendorf, Iowa

BETTENDORF: Taylor Finney

BETTENDORF: Elizabeth Hickman

BETTENDORF: Ashley Jipp

BETTENDORF: Lindsey Jipp

BETTENDORF: David Mampre, Patricia Sierk, Bettendorf, Iowa

BETTENDORF: Elizabeth Messman, Julie Small, Camanche, Iowa

BETTENDORF: Susie Nemeth-Wild

BETTENDORF: Keaton Sandeman

BETTENDORF: Amy Skjerseth, MaryBeth Kunau, DeWitt, Iowa

BETTENDORF: Andrew Slifka, Marianne Marcek, Bettendorf, Iowa

BETTENDORF: Heather Streicher

BETTENDORF: Caitlin Streit, Kathy Pickett, Bettendorf, Iowa

BETTENDORF: Douglas Wiegel, MaryBeth Kunau, DeWitt, Iowa

BETTENDORF: Avalon Woodard, Rose Schuch, Bettendorf, Iowa

BETTENDORF: Jasmine Yates, Lisa Lammers, Bettendorf, Iowa

BETTENDORF: Nicholas Zerbonia, MaryBeth Kunau, DeWitt, Iowa

BOONE: Alexa Warwick

BURLINGTON: Aakash Dhuna, Jackie Swink, Burlington, Iowa

BURLINGTON: Nikhil Dhuna, Nancy Hoelzen, Burlington, Iowa

BURLINGTON: John Mercer IV

BURLINGTON: Aaron Oetken, Joe Spillane, Burlington, Iowa

BURLINGTON: Daniel Weinand, Karen Engberg, Burlington, Iowa

CALMAR: Christopher Huinker, Julie Kipp, Ossian, Iowa

CAMANCHE: Andrew Donahue, Danette Hunt, Clinton, Iowa

CAMBRIDGE: Kameron Dodge, Ben Wolf, Polk City, Iowa

CARROLL: Chelsea Evers, Kelly Borchers, Carroll, Iowa

CEDAR FALLS: Megan Grey, Lisa Freese, Dike, Iowa

CEDAR FALLS: Joy Hanson

CEDAR FALLS: Alexandra Judisch, Karen Grabowski, Cedar Falls, Iowa

CEDAR FALLS: Justin Krieger, Lisa LaRue, Cedar Falls, Iowa

CEDAR FALLS: William McCaughey

CEDAR FALLS: Kyle Redfern

CEDAR FALLS: Joshua Sims

CEDAR FALLS: Sean Spencer, Lyn Countryman, Cedar Falls, Iowa

CEDAR FALLS: Jakob Stoner, Mary Sue Ellinger, Waverly, Iowa

CEDAR RAPIDS: Emma Azelborn, Laura Reed, Cedar Rapids, Iowa

CEDAR RAPIDS: Mackenzie Benson, Jean Oberbroeckling, Swisher, Iowa

CEDAR RAPIDS: Britney Branstetter

CEDAR RAPIDS: Patrick Collard

CEDAR RAPIDS: Bryant Conkling, Wava Barnett, Cantril, Iowa

CEDAR RAPIDS: Adam Craig

CEDAR RAPIDS: Vanessa Drew

CEDAR RAPIDS: Erin Emery

CEDAR RAPIDS: Abbey Gesing

CEDAR RAPIDS: Sarah Goddard, Christine Trpkosh, Ely, Iowa

CEDAR RAPIDS: Teresa Goeddel, Martha Booth, Marion, Iowa

CEDAR RAPIDS: Ashwath Gunasekar, Jean Oberbroeckling, Swisher, Iowa

CEDAR RAPIDS: Kelly Hackendahl

CEDAR RAPIDS: Gregory Hansen

CEDAR RAPIDS: Adam Koch, Nancy Blocker, Cedar Rapids, Iowa

CEDAR RAPIDS: Alex Krivit, Jean Oberbroeckling, Swisher, Iowa

CEDAR RAPIDS: Dane Lauritsen

CEDAR RAPIDS: Gabriel Leonard, Margie Leonard, Cedar Rapids, Iowa

CEDAR RAPIDS: Eileen Marshall

CEDAR RAPIDS: Brittney Mikus, Kathryn Stapleton, North Liberty, Iowa

CEDAR RAPIDS: Andrew Miller, William Miller, Cedar Rapids, Iowa

CEDAR RAPIDS: Jennifer Mobley, Sara Pershing, Marion, Iowa

CEDAR RAPIDS: Christian Muters

CEDAR RAPIDS: Andrew Perez, Mark Schile, Hiawatha, Iowa

CEDAR RAPIDS: Ian Price

CEDAR RAPIDS: Karl Salamon, Kathy Poppe, Marion, Iowa

CEDAR RAPIDS: Andrea Schug

CEDAR RAPIDS: Michael Sealy, Daniel Ludwig, Anamosa, Iowa

CEDAR RAPIDS: Michael Sepulveda III

CEDAR RAPIDS: Thomas Shatzer

CEDAR RAPIDS: Donyell Sison, Kathleen Moore, Cedar Rapids, Iowa

CEDAR RAPIDS: Michael Sladek

CEDAR RAPIDS: Erica Solum

CEDAR RAPIDS: Ellen Stines

CEDAR RAPIDS: Shannon Ver Woert

CEDAR RAPIDS: Eleanor Vernon

CEDAR RAPIDS: Ryan Webster

CENTERVILLE: Daniel McDowell, Diane Mueller, Moravia, Iowa

CENTRAL CITY: Jennifer Freeland, Susan Sheldon, Center Point, Iowa

CHARITON: Alyssa Beatty, David M. (Mike) Bishop, Chariton, Iowa

CHARLES CITY: Johanna Jass

CHARLES CITY: Michael McGinn, Ryan Rahmiller, Charles City, Iowa

CLARENCE: Brian Hansen, Margaret Sadeghpour-Kramer, Martelle, Iowa

CLARINDA: Kristin Nothwehr

CLEAR LAKE: Justin Mikesell

CLEAR LAKE: Alicia Rasmussen, Susan Boatman, Clear Lake, Iowa

CLEAR LAKE: Ashley Willms, Susan Boatman, Clear Lake, Iowa

CLEARFIELD: Matthew Kerns

CLINTON: Chris Bong

CLIVE: Daniel Pisman, Linda Lazar, West Des Moines, Iowa

COLLINS: Nathan Poage, Pat Trotter, Newton, Iowa

COLO: Steven Alley, Andrea Zeimet, Ames, Iowa

COLO: Lara Cady, Lisa Hill, Ames, Iowa

COLUMBUS CITY: Erika Solorio

COLUMBUS JUNCTION: Bret Carlson, Karlen Uhde, West Branch, Iowa

COLUMBUS JUNCTION: Oscar Murillo

CORALVILLE: Kory Alford, Michael Petersen, Iowa City, Iowa

CORALVILLE: Kathleen Carter, Jody Bandy, Oxford, Iowa

CORALVILLE: Daniel Dai, Anita Hutton, Iowa City, Iowa

CORALVILLE: Andrew Muellerleile, Mike Recker, Iowa City, Iowa

CORALVILLE: Brandan Penaluna, Kelly Butcher, Coralville, Iowa

CORALVILLE: Hadiza Sa-Aadu, Karen Stierler, Coralville, Iowa

CORALVILLE: Lena Ye, Mark Norton, Iowa City, Iowa

CORNING: Jason Hefflefinger, LeAnn Morris, Lenox, Iowa

CORNING: Devin Thompson

CORYDON: Jessie Ewing

CORYDON: Cole Goben

COUNCIL BLUFFS: Dana Bechtold

COUNCIL BLUFFS: Tessa Brow, Marilyn Wymore, Council Bluffs, Iowa

COUNCIL BLUFFS: Brooke Clark, Gail Kenkel, Council Bluffs, Iowa

COUNCIL BLUFFS: Mary Faurot, Noelle Stevens, Omaha, Nebraska

COUNCIL BLUFFS: Matthew Konsor

COUNCIL BLUFFS: Kaitlin Madsen, Norma Schneider, Council Bluffs, Iowa

COUNCIL BLUFFS: Steven Warner

CRAWFORDSVILLE: Clarissa Rugg, Jean Caboth, Mount Pleasant, Iowa

DAVENPORT: Brendan Chambers

DAVENPORT: Louie Constantinou, Marianne Marcek, Bettendorf, Iowa

DAVENPORT: Brett Ebert, Lynn Leming, Davenport, Iowa

DAVENPORT: Joseph Gallagher, Trish Hinchman, Davenport, Iowa

DAVENPORT: Justin Grubbs, Jeanne Walsh, Davenport, Iowa

DAVENPORT: Emmaline Jurgena, Linda Baustian, Davenport, Iowa

DAVENPORT: Gina Meier

DAVENPORT: Lelaina Vogel, Sharon Koens, Bettendorf, Iowa

DAVENPORT: Samuel Wagner, Linda Prior, Davenport, Iowa

DECORAH: Clara Bergan

DECORAH: Ethan Bjelland, Peggy Beatty, Decorah, Iowa

DECORAH: Catherine Moeller

DECORAH: Evan Symons, Peggy Beatty, Decorah, Iowa

DELMAR: Michelle Eberhart, Mindy Wing, Maquoketa, Iowa

DENISON: James Aurand, Kathy Jones, Denison, Iowa

DENISON: Drey Keairnes, Kathy Jones, Denison, Iowa

DENISON: Brian Moran, Deb Kollman, Denison, Iowa

DES MOINES: Emily Alexander, Janet Schneider, West Des Moines, Iowa

DES MOINES: Amanda Blome

DES MOINES: Diane Brown

DES MOINES: Kaitlyn Caffrey

DES MOINES: Ivy Elwell, David Mattern, Des Moines, Iowa

DES MOINES: Christopher Kissel, Susan Seidenfeld, Des Moines, Iowa

DES MOINES: Adam Lewis, Mary Helen Grace, Des Moines, Iowa

DES MOINES: Megan Mansfield, Tom Gruis, Des Moines, Iowa

DES MOINES: China Mauck, Berneda Franson, West Des Moines, Iowa

DES MOINES: Naveen Nath

DES MOINES: Neel Nath

DES MOINES: Jordan Provost

DES MOINES: Edgar Rosa, Barry Jones, Des Moines, Iowa

DES MOINES: Joel Schneider, Adele Schneider, Des Moines, Iowa

DES MOINES: Kimberly Wheeler, Jeff Marks, Des Moines, Iowa

DES MOINES: Martin Whitman

DESOTO: John Clark, Christy McCoy, Adel, Iowa

DEWITT: Renee Christiansen

DEWITT: Brandon Franck

DEWITT: John Gilroy

DIKE: Kelly Whipps

DORCHESTER: Brett Heffernan, Kathy Hay, Waukon, Iowa

DRAKESVILLE: April Pollmann, Cindi Pollmann, Drakesville, Iowa

DUBUQUE: Cole Crawford, Dawn Pregler, Dubuque, Iowa

DUBUQUE: Sarah Duster

DUBUQUE: Christian English

DUBUQUE: Alexis Esser, Kathy Romer, Peosta, Iowa

DUBUQUE: Claire Funke

DUBUQUE: Ryan Holland-Gassmann, Kristen Hurley, Bellevue, Iowa

DUBUQUE: Joshua Ihm, Tammy Oldenburg, Galena, Illinois

DUBUQUE: Chase Liaboe

DUBUQUE: Benita Mentz, Marlene Pinzka, Dubuque, Iowa

DUBUQUE: Sierra Schrobilgen, Randy Lyon, Dubuque, Iowa

DUBUQUE: Arsalaan Sobhan, Gail Kutsch, Dubuque, Iowa

DUBUQUE: Kimberly Utzig, William Krocheski, Dubuque, Iowa

DUBUQUE: Spencer Washburn

DUBUQUE: Keith Westpfahl

EDDYVILLE: Robyn Johnson

ELDRIDGE: Kirsten Wohlford

ELGIN: Joseph Koehn, Cathy DeBondt, Tama, Iowa

ELKADER: Rebecca Roberts, Janice Wilson, Manchester, Iowa

ELY: Shelby Crist, Scott Schipper, Cedar Rapids, Iowa

ELY: Alison Leytem

ELY: Solomon Wilharm, Jane Sankot, Fairfax, Iowa

FAIRFAX: Jordan Aune, Kathie Cink, Cedar Rapids, Iowa

FAIRFIELD: Natasha Gorski

FORT DODGE: Diana Chou, Diane Pratt, Fort Dodge, Iowa

FORT DODGE: Elizabeth Johnson, Janet Wade, Fort Dodge, Iowa

FORT DODGE: Dustin Kendall, Delpha Holtzman, Fort Dodge, Iowa

FORT DODGE: Megan Puls, Phyllis Wilson, Fort Dodge, Iowa

FREDERICKSBURG: Jed Meier, Amy Moine, Nashua, Iowa

GARNER: Tucker Schroeder

GILBERT: Jessi Mullenbach

GLENWOOD: Cassandra White, Donna Dee Fenske, Nebraska City, Nebraska

GRAND MOUND: Brady McNeil, Gary Rippentrop, DeWitt, Iowa

GRANGER: Rosemarie Freymark, Kathleen Foster, Urbandale, Iowa

GRAVITY: Krista Morris

GRIMES: Jordan Rude, Angie Jesse, Grimes, Iowa

GRINNELL: Jill McFee, Jill Hulsing, Grinnell, Iowa

GRUNDY CENTER: Aubrey Clark, Lisa Schupbach, Grundy Center, Iowa

HAMPTON: Gabrielle Clark

HARDY: Mitch Thompson, Alecia Sleiter, Humboldt, Iowa

HARLAN: Hanah Hlavac

HARLAN: Lucas Larsen

HARLAN: Ana Pope, Mary Renkly, Harlan, Iowa

HAWARDEN: Marlee Ericson

HIAWATHA: Steven Goedken

HIAWATHA: Andrew Magner

HUMBOLDT: Shelby Beilke, Josephine Alstott, Fort Dodge, Iowa

HUXLEY: Evan Burger, Deborah Williams, Ames, Iowa

INDIANOLA: Sarah Dyer, Peg Mikulanec, Indianola, Iowa

INDIANOLA: Laura Gillenwater, Tim Nichols, Norwalk, Iowa

INDIANOLA: Peter Williams

INDIANOLA: Emily Wonder

IOWA CITY: Stephen Berg, Katherine Sprengelmeyer, Coralville, Iowa

IOWA CITY: Alexandra Braverman, Nancy Weber, Iowa City, Iowa

IOWA CITY: Carlos Samuel Brodersen-Rodriguez, Brent Bock, Iowa City, Iowa

IOWA CITY: Claire Calkins, Gae Ellyn Gentzsch, Iowa City, Iowa

IOWA CITY: Zheng Che, Jan Bohnsack, Coralville, Iowa

IOWA CITY: Stephanie Choi, Linda Muhly, Iowa City, Iowa

IOWA CITY: Rachael Deatsch, DeAnna Kellenberger, Amana, Iowa

IOWA CITY: Jeffrey Ding, Tracy Elmer, Coralville, Iowa

IOWA CITY: Emily Fagan, Anne Murphy, Iowa City, Iowa

IOWA CITY: Amy Gingerich

IOWA CITY: Stephen Grabowski, Paul McCaffrey, Iowa City, Iowa

IOWA CITY: Zoe Grueskin, Sharon Thomas, Iowa City, Iowa

IOWA CITY: Kuangran He, Laurie Martin, Iowa City, Iowa

IOWA CITY: Sean Hoelscher, Marla Swesey, Iowa City, Iowa

IOWA CITY: Amanda Horn

IOWA CITY: Derek Ibarra, Patricia Curley, Iowa City, Iowa

IOWA CITY: Katherine Ingram, Dan Mascal, Iowa City, Iowa

IOWA CITY: Josephine Ju, Patricia M. Witinok, Iowa City, Iowa

IOWA CITY: Christopher Kambhu, Carissa Engle, Tiffin, Iowa

IOWA CITY: Juliana Kleist-Mendez, Thomas Nelson, West Branch, Iowa

IOWA CITY: Alyssa Levitz, Mitch Gross, Coralville, Iowa

IOWA CITY: David Li, Martha McAndrew, Coralville, Iowa

IOWA CITY: Michael Lipman

IOWA CITY: Abigail Marshall

IOWA CITY: Evan McCarthy, Christine Shope, Iowa City, Iowa

IOWA CITY: Katie Monson

IOWA CITY: Anna Murray

IOWA CITY: Megan Myers, Thomas Nelson, West Branch, Iowa

IOWA CITY: Chris Page, Nathan Hellwig, Iowa City, Iowa

IOWA CITY: Abbie Romano, Mary Bontrager, Iowa City, Iowa

IOWA CITY: Tyler Ronnfeldt

IOWA CITY: Hanna Saltzman

IOWA CITY: Margaret Shultz

IOWA CITY: Kui Tang, Chris Rohret, Iowa City, Iowa

IOWA CITY: Markus Van Tol

IOWA CITY: Kathryn Walder, Andrea Keech, Iowa City, Iowa

JOHNSTON: Emily Bisenius, Kristin Merkle, West Des Moines, Iowa

JOHNSTON: James Miao

JOHNSTON: Jennifer Miao

JOHNSTON: Claire Nagel, Daniel Loy, Des Moines, Iowa

JOHNSTON: Emily Parker, Cynthia Tuttle, Waukee, Iowa

JOHNSTON: Bailey Petersma, Kathy Paul, Clive, Iowa

JOHNSTON: Brigid Strait, Jan McKenna, Storm Lake, Iowa

JOHNSTON: Gabe Tovar

KALONA: Chance Beachy, Marlinda Beachy, Kalona, Iowa

KEOKUK: Nelson Chang, Henry Jennings, Fort Madison, Iowa

KEOKUK: Hayley Noneman, Linda Tracy, Hamilton, Illinois

KEOKUK: Marcus Rihner

KIRKMAN: Caitlin Andersen

KNOXVILLE: Kenny Connolly, Judy Kamp, Knoxville, Iowa

LE MARS: Keshia Derocher

LE MARS: Lindsey Oetken

LE MARS: Amelia Stonesifer

LE CLAIRE: Daniell Grothus

LE CLAIRE: Sarah Miller, Linda Goetz, LeClaire, Iowa

LE CLAIRE: Jeff Ryder, David Wolfe, Bettendorf, Iowa

LETTS: Justin Coleman, Mark McKenna, Muscatine, Iowa

LOGAN: Nyle Kline

LONE TREE: Quinn Rayner, Brenda Martzke, Iowa City, Iowa

LYNNVILLE: Bryce Williams, Wade Parker, North Sioux City, SD

MALVERN: Matthew Twehous

MANCHESTER: Megan Kammarmeyer, Carol Dighton, Manchester, Iowa

MANCHESTER: Hannah Kane, Linda Wood, Earlville, Iowa

MANILLA: Kevin Riesselman

MANLY: Jonathan Overy

MANNING: Alyssa Dammann, Suzanne Lottridge, Manning, Iowa

MANNING: Danielle Drees, Ann McMullin, Toledo, Iowa

MAQUOKETA: Callie Coates, Julie Kinrade, Maquoketa, Iowa

MAQUOKETA: Jennifer Lyon

MARION: Andrea Dunn, Randy Orris, Marion, Iowa

MARION: Rajin Olson, Barbara Pestka, Delhi, Iowa

MARION: Samantha Wagner, Katie Louk, Marion, Iowa

MARSHALLTOWN: Alyssa Mathews

MARSHALLTOWN: James Von Ahnen

MARSHALLTOWN: Claire Winkleblack

MASON CITY: J.D. Sidebottom II, Susan Boatman, Clear Lake, Iowa

MECHANICSVILLE: Amelia Doermann

MECHANICSVILLE: Zach Kimberling

MEDIAPOLIS: Andrew Langholdt, Nancy Carter, Morning Sun, Iowa

MERRILL: Casey Leonard, Jeanne Rust, LeMars, Iowa

MISSOURI VALLEY: Billy Walston

MONDAMIN: Karen Holly, Amy Harris, Davenport, Iowa

MONONA: Ian Bee

MONTICELLO: Joshua Beal, Dede McDermott, Cascade, Iowa

MONTICELLO: Natasha Chapman, Jack Spore, Scotch Grove, Iowa

MONTICELLO: Aubrey Johnson, Kim Owen, Monticello, Iowa

MONTICELLO: Mary Tackett, Angela Wink, Monticello, Iowa

MORNING SUN: Mallory Vance

MOUNT VERNON: Jared Knight, Dennis Gondek, Mount Vernon, Iowa

MOUNT VERNON: Justin Knight, Richard Scearce, Mount Vernon, Iowa

MOUNT VERNON: Jeffrey St. Clair, DeAnn Scearce, Mount Vernon, Iowa

MUSCATINE: Michael Arentson

MUSCATINE: Brandon Chesebro, Amy Meyer, Muscatine, Iowa

MUSCATINE: Kelsey McCauley

MUSCATINE: Abbas Pasha

MUSCATINE: Kelly Van Acker, Charles Velasquez, Muscatine, Iowa

NEW HARTFORD: Elli Parker

NEW SHARON: Gil Hols

NEW SHARON: Marissa Hols

NEWHALL: Bethany Harpole, Karen Harpole, Newhall, Iowa

NEWTON: Allen Barr, Kris Baker-McMaster, Newton, Iowa

NEWTON: Michael Rau

NEWTON: Macy Zeller, Nancy Hemphill, Newton, Iowa

NORTH LIBERTY: Sloane Van Dyke, Jill Anderson, Cedar Rapids, Iowa

NORTHWOOD: Brooke Claussen

NORWALK: Cameron Bantz

NORWALK: Alec LaVelle, Mary Jo Fox, Norwalk, Iowa

NORWAY: Emelia Thompson, Barbara Mattison, Cedar Rapids, Iowa

NORWAY: Hana Thompson, Marty Thomae, Van Horne, Iowa

OKOBOJI: Maggie Rohlk, Jeanie Eich, Wahpeton, Iowa

OSAGE: Jacob Chambers

OSAGE: Jordan Popp

OSKALOOSA: Kelly Hyland, Don Tarr, Oskaloosa, Iowa

OSKALOOSA: Jessica Kitzman

OTTUMWA: Brittany Fish, Connie Shaw, Ottumwa, Iowa

OTTUMWA: Corbin Gardner, Larry Zuehlke, Ottumwa, Iowa

OTTUMWA: Susan Gates, Maura Young, Ottumwa, Iowa

OTTUMWA: Jordan Hagedon, Laurie Bennett, Richland, Iowa

OTTUMWA: Bryan La Rue, Nancy Klodt, Ottumwa, Iowa

OTTUMWA: Lisa Manson, Miriam Kenning, Ottumwa, Iowa

PALO: David Naylor, Shirley Jarzombek, Mechanicsville, Iowa

PELLA: Joella Gerber, Jane Blair, Pella, Iowa

PELLA: Sarah Van Elsen

PEOSTA: Tyler Benjamin

PEOSTA: Ashley Blosch

PERRY: Elizabeth Cook

PROLE: Wyeth Lynch, Don Cambruzzi, Indianola, Iowa

PROLE: Summer Streyffeler, Jed Alexander, West Des Moines, Iowa

RED OAK: Andrew Hayes, Sue Timmerman, Nodaway, Iowa

RED OAK: Caitlin Smith, Becki Kaiser, Red Oak, Iowa

ROBINS: Jacqueline Belding, Barb Westercamp, Cedar Rapids, Iowa

ROBINS: Matthew Zange, Jeanne Bonde, Iowa City, Iowa

ROSE HILL: Ryan Augustine

SERGEANT BLUFF: Kabir Abiose

SHELBY: Katie Thies

SIGOURNEY: Lisa Wehr, James Billman, Sigourney, Iowa

SIOUX CITY: Ann Saunders, Jennifer Hazel, Sergeant Bluff, Iowa

SIOUX CITY: Luke Saunders

SOLON: Emma Pardini, Sue Protheroe, Iowa City, Iowa

SPENCER: Megan Baxter

SPENCER: Scott Glover, Mary Frank, Spencer, Iowa

SPENCER: Nolan Goeken, Marilyn Meyer, Everly, Iowa

SPENCER: Emily Martinez

SPENCER: Katie Simons

SPERRY: Michael Fosdick, Nancy Carter, Morning Sun, Iowa

SPIRIT LAKE: Kayla Dreeszen

SPIRIT LAKE: Kelly O'Neill

SPRINGVILLE: Mitchel Wantock, Fred Thatcher, Springville, Iowa

STATE CENTER: Bethanie Angell

STATE CENTER: Rachel Pfantz

SWISHER: Layla Barkal, Lori Danker, Cedar Rapids, Iowa

SWISHER: Nathan Goodson-Gregg

SWISHER: Floyd Russell Richardson III, Sue Skala, Solon, Iowa

TEMPLETON: Miranda Irlmeier, Gwen Detlefsen, Manning, Iowa

TREYNOR: Rachel Moore

UNDERWOOD: Dillon Robinson

UNDERWOOD: Scott Urban, Joyce Tiarks, Underwood, Iowa

URBANDALE: Anna Bernard

URBANDALE: Michael Craighton, Laurie Ohland, Bondurant, Iowa

URBANDALE: Stefanie Dao

URBANDALE: Brian Kim, Jasmeen Billimoria, Des Moines, Iowa

URBANDALE: Erin Kroll, Julie Johnson, Des Moines, Iowa

URBANDALE: Beth Lloyd

URBANDALE: Alexander Meyer

URBANDALE: Emily VanderLinden, Carol Peterson, Cummings, Iowa

URBANDALE: Jeff Vial, Jennifer Richter, Waukee, Iowa

URBANDALE: Molly Ward, Betsy Marker, Urbandale, Iowa

URBANDALE: Brett Zeller

WALFORD: Patrick Mahoney, Lori Danker, Cedar Rapids, Iowa

WAPELLO: Christopher Earnest

WAPELLO: Grant Moser

WAPELLO: Levi Smith, Jane M. Bostian, Wapello, Iowa

WATERLOO: Sara Gabriele, Lisa Freese, Dike, Iowa

WATERLOO: Sarah Gorsche

WATERLOO: Robert Hart, Judy Wasenius, Waterloo, Iowa

WATERLOO: Emily Meier, Kathy Morgan, Waterloo, Iowa

WATERLOO: Ambica Nakhasi

WATERLOO: Melissa Palma, Beth McCrindle, Waterloo, Iowa

WATERLOO: Cindy Sui, Amy Slickers, Waterloo, Iowa

WAUKEE: Ryan Freeman, Ben Schulte, Clive, Iowa

WAUKEE: Elizabeth Gerdis

WAUKEE: Bailey McClurg, Kari Mayo, Des Moines, Iowa

WAUKEE: Lansing Wei, Rachel Shediwy, Windsor Heights, Iowa

WAUKEE: Grant Williams

WEBSTER CITY: Grant Ryherd, Elizabeth Foss, Webster City, Iowa

WEST BRANCH: Adam Donohoe, Hector Ibarra, Iowa City, Iowa

WEST BRANCH: Jill Humrichouse, Jacqui Hart, Solon, Iowa

WEST DES MOINES: Emily Adams

WEST DES MOINES: Allison Apland, Ann Jaros, West Des Moines, Iowa

WEST DES MOINES: Catherine Babikian, Deb Flagg, West Des Moines, Iowa,

WEST DES MOINES: Spurthi Bhatt, Graham Jones, Clive, Iowa

WEST DES MOINES: Zachary Butler

WEST DES MOINES: Alick Feng

WEST DES MOINES: Alexandra Liedman, Alison Harris, Urbandale, Iowa

WEST DES MOINES: Mathew Marcus, Mike Beranek, Clive, Iowa

WEST DES MOINES: Paul Mickan, Terry Hurlburt, Waukee, Iowa

WEST DES MOINES: Grant Nelson

WEST DES MOINES: Annie Pigott

WEST DES MOINES: Nathan Pigott

WEST DES MOINES: Daniel Schmidt

WEST DES MOINES: Brianna Shumway, Trish Sackett, Des Moines, Iowa

WEST DES MOINES: Melinda Stivers

WEST DES MOINES: Jaime Swartz, Ginger Monson, West Des Moines, Iowa

WEST DES MOINES: Alice Xu, Becky Anderson, West Des Moines, Iowa

WEST LIBERTY: Allie Arp, Jim Calkins, Iowa City, Iowa

WEST LIBERTY: Emily Probst

WEST POINT: Mauree Gibson

WINFIELD: Grant Klopfenstein, Gail Harvey, Morning Sun, Iowa

WINFIELD: Derek Richards

WINTERSET: Kara Mohs, Kathryn Schmitt, Winterset, Iowa

WINTERSET: Kelsey Mohs, Cindy Pottebaum, Winterset, Iowa

WINTERSET: Erin Pauly, Chris Madison, Winterset, Iowa

WINTERSET: Tyler Pauly, Cindy Pottebaum, Winterset, Iowa

WINTERSET: Jake Smith

WORTHINGTON: Austin Schlueter, Gloria McLaughlin, Cascade, Iowa

FLORIDA

APOPKA: Morgan Trent

BOCA RATON: Nicolas Aponte, Annie Amerson, Boca Raton, Florida

BOCA RATON: Samir Borle

BOCA RATON: Sabina Braverman, Andrea Fine, Boca Raton, Florida

BOCA RATON: Victoria Bryer

BOCA RATON: Xin He

BOCA RATON: Stephanie Heung

BOCA RATON: Pavitra Jaiswal

BOCA RATON: Matheus Kroeff, Bobbi Kirk, Boca Raton, Florida

BOCA RATON: Mitchell Kwock

BOCA RATON: Julia Lai

BOCA RATON: Mike Qian, Diane Reeves, Boca Raton, Florida

BOCA RATON: Amanda Rubio

BOCA RATON: Shana Saffer

BOCA RATON: Uttam Thakore

BOYNTON BEACH: Nicole Egna

BRANDON: Mark Soule, Susana Blake, Brandon, Florida

CASSELBERRY: Evan Terry

CELEBRATION: David McKeeman

CELEBRATION: Kevin Sands

COCOA: Jason Scislaw

DEBARY: Alana Williams, Marlena Kelly, DeBary, Florida

DELAND: Ryan Farmer

DELAND: Haylie Walker

DELRAY BEACH: Jonathan Elias

DELRAY BEACH: Erin Tracy

DELTONA: Nicole Glabinski, Marlena Kelly, DeBary, Florida

DELTONA: Melissa Roeder

HOLLY HILL: Shannon Wiggins

JUPITER: Nicole Connolly

JUPITER: Adit Radhakrishnan, Daniel Parvu, Tequesta, Florida

KISSIMMEE: Molique Hamilton, Valerie Vajay, Altamont Springs, Florida

LAKE MARY: David Crabb

LAKE MARY: Jennifer Freeland

LAKE MARY: Matthew Kramperth

LAKE MARY: Charles Santiago

LAKE MARY: Jingxiao Wang

LAKE WORTH: Marisa DeLiso, Lisa Lewis, Lake Worth, Florida

LAKE WORTH: Andrea Espulgar, Dorothy Smith, Lake Worth, Florida

LAKE WORTH: Claudine Milhomme

LAKELAND: Bianca Mulaney, Kevin Welch, Lakeland, Florida

LONGWOOD: Laurel Bates

LONGWOOD: Victoria Eder

LONGWOOD: Austin Reed

LONGWOOD: Jacqueline Schneider

LONGWOOD: Timothy Vilece, Timothy Gallo, Trumbull, Connecticut

LONGWOOD: Jon Wiese, Gloria Duncan, Orlando, Florida

LONGWOOD: Alexander Yasgar

LOXAHATCHEE: Chelsea LaPointe, Robert Carbon, Royal Palm Beach, Florida

MELBOURNE: Evan McKelvey

MELBOURNE: Amy Mosher

MELBOURNE: Carolyn Payne, Karry Ann Castillo, Merritt Island, Florida

MERRITT ISLAND: Lauren Cox

MERRITT ISLAND: Patricia Shaw

OAKLAND: Elliot Burch

ORLANDO: Tristan Clement

ORLANDO: Jennifer Heiner

ORLANDO: Aaron Kroll, Jean Jackson, Winter Park, Florida

ORLANDO: Catherine Porter

ORLANDO: Hailey Verano

ORMOND BEACH: Shawn Coltharp

ORMOND BEACH: Faiz Jiwani

ORMOND BEACH: John Miller

ORMOND BEACH: Evan Stoner

OVIEDO: Dylan Belfield, Kevin Belfield, Oviedo, Florida

OVIEDO: Oluwatunmise Olayinka, Robert White, Lake Mary, Florida

OVIEDO: Kirsten Schanze

OVIEDO: Kieran Wilson

PALATKA: Katherine Maningo

PALM BAY: Krystal Cashen

PALM BAY: Tyler Laprade

PALM BAY: Kurt Lin

PALM BAY: Megan Schmid

PALM BAY: Anthony Vigil, Elaine Heine, Palm Bay, Florida

PALM BEACH GARDENS: Aparna Bhattacharya, Enid Kaufman, Jupiter, Florida

PALM BEACH GARDENS: Lauren Marussich

PALM BEACH GARDENS: Laura Thauberger, Mark Elsis, Palm Beach Gardens, Florida

PALM COAST: Taylor Tofal

PALM SPRINGS: Jonathan Hernandez

PORT ORANGE: Cory Breaux

PORT ORANGE: Shane Weldon

SANFORD: Hayden Cruise

SANFORD: William McClory

SANFORD: Samantha Schreiner

ST. CLOUD: Alexander Eski

ST. CLOUD: Troy Smith

TAMPA: Christian Morris

TAMPA: William Romito

TEQUESTA: Robert Mickla, Kathy Akel, Palm Beach Gardens, Florida

TEQUESTA: John Stumpp

VALRICO: James Kerr, Jane Yeackle, Longwood, Florida

WELLINGTON: Akua Abu

WELLINGTON: Gowthamram Rajaprabhakaran, Patricia Tatum, Wellington, Florida

WELLINGTON: Brianne Simone

WEST PALM BEACH: Tucker Elliott

WEST PALM BEACH: Douglas Holmes, Amy Converse, West Palm Beach, Florida

WEST PALM BEACH: Sasank Konda, J. Cox, West Palm Beach, Florida

WEST PALM BEACH: Carter Mitchell

WINDERMERE: Jessica Smith

WINTER PARK: B. Parks Weatherford, Linda Puryea, Orlando, Florida

WINTER PARK: David Wei

WINTER SPRINGS: Michael Buchanan

WINTER SPRINGS: Jeremy Hsu, Daniel Robie, Casselberry, Florida

WINTER SPRINGS: Brandon Koller

WINTER SPRINGS: Camille Mekwinski, Marlene Taylor, Oviedo, Florida

WINTER SPRINGS: Peter Mekwinski

WINTER SPRINGS: Hannah Zerger

ILLINOIS

GALESBURG: Calvin Shipplett, Laurie Muelder, Galesburg, Illinois

GLASFORD: Christopher Barger, Nancy Meyer, Mapleton, Illinois

JOHNSBURG: Robert Moore

MCHENRY: Alyssa Dailey

ROCKFORD: Michaela Fisch, Dana Larson, Loves Park, Illinois

KANSAS

ATCHISON: Michael Draftz, Mildred Vos, Sheldon, Iowa

MAINE

SCARBOROUGH: Sae Rim Park

MICHIGAN

SALINE: Daniel Chao, Paula Bachhuber, Cedar Falls, Iowa

MISSOURI

SPRINGFIELD: Claire Donze, Phillip Moran, Springfield, Missouri

SPRINGFIELD: Elizabeth Kaatz, Letha Goins, Strafford, Missouri

SPRINGFIELD: Marc Simon

SPRINGFIELD: Sara Swango, Dana Hagler, Springfield, Missouri

ST. LOUIS: Briana Hafertepe

ST. LOUIS: Caleb Small, Linda Howe, St. Louis, Missouri

MONTANA

DILLON: Devon Compton, Barb Hall, Dillon, Montana

NEBRASKA

GRAND ISLAND: Alexis Delvaux

HALSEY: Seth Barnes

KEARNEY: Ben Erickson

LINCOLN: Darrin Lim, Ruth Beechley, Lincoln, Nebraska

NORFOLK: Eli Johnson

SCOTTSBLUFF: Leah Rekow, Heidi Jobman, Fort Collins, Colorado

NEW YORK

SARATOGA SPRINGS: Emily Koella